PLATEAU À THÉ CARRÉ en placage de bambou, à décor sculpté en léger relief et incisé, sur le plateau, de deux pendentifs dans les prunus en fleur logés dans un médaillon circulaire entouré de compartiments floraux ou quadrillés et, sur les parois extérieures, de toupayes dans les pampres logés dans des médaillons ovales sur fond de quadrillages. (Le plateau fendu, quelques déformations et de petites fissures). Viêt Nam, dynastie Nguyên, XIXesiècle. A BAMBOO VENEER TRAY, VIETNAM, NGUYÊN DYNASTY, 19TH CENTURY. DIM. 7,5 X 22,7 X 22,7 CM (2 15/16 X 8 15/16 X 8 15/16 IN.) 300-500 Due to COVID-19 restrictions, our employees are working remotely. It may not be possible to provide condition reports and additional photos for this lot. Local pickups and shipping coordination may also be affected. Please bid accordingly. You may email us with any questions and we will do whatever we can to accommodate your requests. Thank you for your understanding.