Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Vente Art moderne 2 - 30 mai 2011
was auctioned on: 2 May 2011
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Salvador DALI (Figuères,1904 -Figuères, 1989) PROFIL ET PERSONNAGE, 1952

Archive
Estimate: €3,000 - €4,000
ca. US$4,304 - US$5,739
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 202, Views: 138

Salvador DALI (Figuères,1904 -Figuères, 1989) PROFIL ET PERSONNAGE, 1952 Stylo bille sur page de titre de l'ouvrage "Salvador Dali, Rostros Ocultos" signé, daté et dédicacé sur la page de gauche: "Para Catty Bagoni con miles recuerdos i para que sea paciente esperando mis Filipinas Dali 1952" "PROFILE AND CHARACTER"; PEN ON A PAGE OF A BOOK: SALVADOR DALI, ROSTROS OCULTOS; SIGNED, DATED AND DEDICATED ON THE LEFT PAGE Hauteur : 19,50 Largeur : 25,50 cm

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Artcurial
Title: Vente Art moderne 2 - 30 mai 2011
Date of the auction: 2 May 2011 - 30 May 2011
Address: Artcurial
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 42992020