Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: ARTS PRIMITIFS, ARTS D’ASIE
was auctioned on: 14 November 2008
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Tambour Bronze. H.: 7 cm Vietnam

Archive
Estimate: €400 - €800
ca. US$509 - US$1,018
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 17, Views: 4

Tambour Bronze. H.: 7 cm Vietnam. Culture de Dông Son. ca 5°-1° bc Rare modèle miniature de « tambour de pluie » objet symbolique et caractéristique de la culture Dongsônienne. Patine archéologique, accidents et manques visibles

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Aguttes
Title: ARTS PRIMITIFS, ARTS D’ASIE
Date of the auction: 14 Nov 2008
Address: Aguttes
bis avenue Charles de Gaulle 164
92200 Neuilly sur Seine
+33 (0)1 47455555 · +33 (0)1 47455431