Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: ART TRIBAL
was auctioned on: 26 May 2020
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Archive
Estimate: €400 - €500
ca. US$437 - US$546
Price realised:  €1,024
ca. US$1,119
Lot number 62, Views: 18

Un ancien masque polychrome. Le pigment orange atteste du caractère masculin de ce masque. Wé, Côte d'Ivoire Bois, polychromie, cheveux, plumes, fer, patine d'usage H. : 20,5 cm Provenance : Ancienne collection Maurice Garin, acquis entre 1950 et 1955

Informations about the auction
Auction house: La Maison de Vente Ader
Title: ART TRIBAL
Date of the auction: 26 May 2020
Address: La Maison de Vente Ader
Drouot, 9, rue Drouot 75009 Paris