Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Swiss Art
was auctioned on: 3 December 2007
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

CUNO AMIET (1868-1961)

Archive
Estimate: CHF12,000 - CHF15,000
ca. US$10,538 - US$13,173
Price realised:  CHF15,600
ca. US$13,700
Lot number 141, Views: 96

CUNO AMIET (1868-1961)
Amiet und Auberjonois in Genf, 1946
CUNO AMIET (1868-1961) Amiet und Auberjonois in Genf, 1946 unten rechts monogrammiert und datiert 'CA 46' Aquarell über Bleistift auf Papier 30,5 x 22,5 cm (Lichtmass)

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Christie's
Title: Swiss Art
Date of the auction: 3 Dec 2007
Address: Christie's
3 December 2007, Kunsthaus Zurich, Grosser Vortragssaal