Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Swiss Art
was auctioned on: 5 December 2011
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

CUNO AMIET (1868-1961)

Archive
Estimate: CHF18,000 - CHF25,000
ca. US$19,324 - US$26,839
Price realised:  CHF18,000
ca. US$19,324
Lot number 207, Views: 53

CUNO AMIET (1868-1961)
Chinesische Kuh, 1937
CUNO AMIET (1868-1961) Chinesische Kuh, 1937 unten rechts signiert und datiert 'C. Amiet' 37' Öl auf Holz 21 x 25 cm

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Christie's
Title: Swiss Art
Date of the auction: 5 Dec 2011
Address: Christie's
5 December 2011, Zurich