Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Sander Collection
was auctioned on: 10 June 2021
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Franz Wilhelm Seiwert

Archive
Estimate: €3,000 - €4,000
ca. US$3,654 - US$4,872
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 619, Views: 36

„Drei Figuren (,Wir Drei‘)“. Um 1919 Kohle auf Papier. 28,9 × 24,5 cm. (11 ⅜ × 9 ⅝ in.) Unten rechts mit Bleistift (übereinander) monogrammiert: FWS. Werkverzeichnis: Bohnen 181. Gebräunt, Ecke unten rechts ergänzt. [3459]

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Villa Grisebach Auktionen GmbH
Title: Sander Collection
Date of the auction: 10 Jun 2021
Address: Villa Grisebach Auktionen GmbH
Fasanenstr. 25
10719 Berlin
[email protected] · +49 (0)30 8859150 · +49 (0)30 8824145