Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Oeuvres modernes sur papier
was auctioned on: 31 March 2016
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Maximilien Luce (1858-1941)

Archive
Estimate: €2,000 - €3,000
ca. US$2,219 - US$3,329
Price realised:  €4,000
ca. US$4,439
Lot number 85, Views: 87

Maximilien Luce (1858-1941)
L'ouvrier, étude pour L'aciérie
Maximilien Luce (1858-1941) L'ouvrier, étude pour L'aciérie signé 'Luce' (en bas à droite) huile sur papier 38 x 25 cm. Peint vers 1900 signed 'Luce' (lower right) oil on paper 14 5/8 x 9 7/8 in. Painted circa 1900

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Christie's
Title: Oeuvres modernes sur papier
Date of the auction: 31 Mar 2016
Address: Christie's
Paris