Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Books, Autographs and Prints – Auction 85
was auctioned on: 12 December 2012
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

XXe siècle

Archive
Estimate: €300 - €350
ca. US$393 - US$459
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 435, Views: 6

Parigi, Imprimerie Union, Lithographies Mourlot, Juin 1955. Con 4 litografie originali a colori di Marino Marini Gustave Singier Giuseppe Capogrossi e Mark Tobey nel testo, illustrazioni nel testo, copertina editoriale illustrata da una litografia a colori di Harp, appena sciupata.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Minerva Auctions
Title: Books, Autographs and Prints – Auction 85
Date of the auction: 12 Dec 2012
Address: Minerva Auctions
Piazza SS. Apostoli 80
Palazzo Odescalchi
00187 Roma
Italy
[email protected] · +39 06 6791107 · +39 06 69923077