Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Auction 26.05.2004
was auctioned on: 26 May 2004
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Paul Signac (1863-1935)

Archive
Estimate: €8,000 - €12,000
ca. US$9,605 - US$14,408
Price realised:  €10,340
ca. US$12,415
Lot number 42, Views: 8

Paul Signac (1863-1935) Voiliers sortant du port de La Rochelle signé, daté et situé 'P. Signac La Rochelle 1926' (en bas à gauche) aquarelle et mine de plomb sur papier 20 x 26,2 cm. (7 7/8 x 10 3/8 in.) Exécuté en 1926

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Christie's
Title: Auction 26.05.2004
Date of the auction: 26 May 2004
Address: Christie's
Paris