Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: More than 200 Table Clocks without Reserve
was auctioned on: 24 October 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Pendola con miniature. Francia XIX secolo

Archive
Estimate: €10 - €10
ca. US$11 - US$11
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 930, Views: 12

Pendola con miniature. Francia XIX secolo cm 30x12x41. Pendola in metallo dorato (?) con cassa mossa sormontata da vasetto biansato. Quadrante in porcellana dipinto con motivi floreali e numeri romani entro ovali. Ai lati, inserite nella cassa, due miniature raffiguranti ritratti idealizzati di due dame in abiti e acconciature settecentesche. Completa di chiave

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Cambi Casa d'Aste
Title: More than 200 Table Clocks without Reserve
Date of the auction: 24 Oct 2019
Address: Cambi Casa d'Aste
Castello Mackenzie Mura di san Bartolomeo 16c 16
16122 Genova
Italy
[email protected] · +39 010 8395029 · +39 010 879482