Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Asiatika
was auctioned on: 15 March 2018
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

ZWEI THANGKAS MIT BUDDHA-DARSTELLUNGEN

Archive
Reserve: €150
ca. US$184
Price realised:  €260
ca. US$320
Lot number 255, Views: 9

ZWEI THANGKAS MIT BUDDHA-DARSTELLUNGEN Tibet/Nepal, um 1900 Polychrome Bemalung auf textilem Grund. SM. 35 cm x 25,8 cm bis 35 cm x 26,5 cm, 50 cm x 41,5 cm (mit Rahmen). Besch., part. ber., Knickfalten. Hinter Glas mit Passepartout gerahmt.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Hargesheimer & Günther Kunstauktionen Düsseldorf GmbH
Title: Asiatika
Date of the auction: 15 Mar 2018
Address: Hargesheimer & Günther Kunstauktionen Düsseldorf GmbH
Friedrich-Ebert-Strasse 11
40210 Düsseldorf
[email protected] · +49 (0)211 3020010 · +49 (0)211 30200119