Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Italian Majolica from 16th to 18th Century
was auctioned on: 24 April 2013
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Grande albarello in maiolica con San Giovanni Battista entro medaglione, Venezia XVI secolo

Archive
Estimate: €3,000 - €3,500
ca. US$3,907 - US$4,559
Price realised:  €2,800
ca. US$3,647
Lot number 213, Views: 3

Grande albarello in maiolica con San Giovanni Battista entro medaglione, Venezia XVI secolo vaso a rocchetto con orlo e piede svasati, decorazione floreale in giallo e verde su fondo blu, sul fronte, entro cartiglio, San Giovanni, altezza cm 23 (difetti)

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Cambi Casa d'Aste
Title: Italian Majolica from 16th to 18th Century
Date of the auction: 24 Apr 2013
Address: Cambi Casa d'Aste
Castello Mackenzie Mura di san Bartolomeo 16c 16
16122 Genova
Italy
[email protected] · +39 010 8395029 · +39 010 879482