Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: JUDAÏCA
was auctioned on: 12 February 2014
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Archive
Estimate: €150 - €250
ca. US$204 - US$341
Price realised:  €550
ca. US$751
Lot number 134, Views: 8

MAIN DE LECTURE en argent au manche octogonal. Des inscriptions hébraïques dans sa partie basse la destinent à la lecture de la Torah le lundi et le jeudi. Datée en hébreu 5593 (1833). (Chaine en métal). Longueur: 24 cm - Poids brut: 150 g

Informations about the auction
Auction house: La Maison de Vente Ader
Title: JUDAÏCA
Date of the auction: 12 Feb 2014
Address: La Maison de Vente Ader
3, rue Favart
75002 Paris
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 53407710 · +33 (0)1 53407720