Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Art Tribal - Arts d’Asie
was auctioned on: 31 October 2017
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Archive
Estimate: €200 - €400
ca. US$233 - US$466
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 12, Views: 37

MASQUE WÉ CÔTE-D'IVOIRE Bois. H. 17 cm Ancien petit masque aux formes dynamiques présentant probablement une synthèse anthropozoomorphe. Belle patine d'usage, petits accidents visibles, un clou de fixation de parures et charges est encore fiché au sommet

Informations about the auction
Auction house: SAS Cornette de Saint Cyr
Title: Art Tribal - Arts d’Asie
Date of the auction: 31 Oct 2017
Address: SAS Cornette de Saint Cyr
46 avenue Kléber
75116 Paris
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 47271124