Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Art Tribal - Arts d’Asie
was auctioned on: 31 October 2017
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Archive
Estimate: €1,500 - €2,000
ca. US$1,748 - US$2,330
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 16, Views: 41

MASQUE WE CÔTE-D'IVOIRE Bois polychrome. H. 23 cm Masque classique à structure anthropo-zoomorphe, yeux fendus, nez épaté et maxillaire puissant. Belle patine avec restes de polychromie. Provenance: - Ancienne collection du Docteur André - Collection privée Française

Informations about the auction
Auction house: SAS Cornette de Saint Cyr
Title: Art Tribal - Arts d’Asie
Date of the auction: 31 Oct 2017
Address: SAS Cornette de Saint Cyr
46 avenue Kléber
75116 Paris
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 47271124