Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Art Tribal - Arts d’Asie
was auctioned on: 31 October 2017
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Archive
Estimate: €1,200 - €1,500
ca. US$1,398 - US$1,748
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 17, Views: 32

MASQUE WE CÔTE-D'IVOIRE Bois polychrome. H. 25 cm Masque classique à structure anthropo-zoomorphe. La vision se faisat par une unique fente au dessus du nez épaté et maxillaire inférieur est manquant. Patine ancienne avec restes de polychromie. Provenance: - Ancienne collection Routier (France) - Collection privée Française

Informations about the auction
Auction house: SAS Cornette de Saint Cyr
Title: Art Tribal - Arts d’Asie
Date of the auction: 31 Oct 2017
Address: SAS Cornette de Saint Cyr
46 avenue Kléber
75116 Paris
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 47271124