Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: ARCHEOLOGIE - ARTS D'ORIENT - ART D'ASIE
was auctioned on: 18 November 2015
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Petit brûle-parfum tripode de forme ovale en améthyste à décor sculpté en relief

Archive
Estimate: €100 - €150
ca. US$107 - US$161
Price realised:  €200
ca. US$214
Lot number 364, Views: 30

Petit brûle-parfum tripode de forme ovale en améthyste à décor sculpté en relief de branches de pruniers. (Égrenures). Longueur: 6,4 cm

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Beaussant Lefèvre
Title: ARCHEOLOGIE - ARTS D'ORIENT - ART D'ASIE
Date of the auction: 18 Nov 2015
Address: Beaussant Lefèvre
32 rue Drouot
75009 Paris
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 47704000 · +33 (0)1 47706240