Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Auction 06.06.2002
was auctioned on: 6 June 2002
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

BAGUE SOLITAIRE DIAMANT, PAR CHAUMET

Archive
Estimate: €4,500 - €5,500
ca. US$4,299 - US$5,254
Price realised:  €11,750
ca. US$11,226
Lot number 72, Views: 22

BAGUE SOLITAIRE DIAMANT, PAR CHAUMET Sertie d'un diamant rond taille brillant (égrissure au rondiste) épaulé de deux diamants baguettes, monture en platine, tour de doigt 55 1/2 Signée Chaumet Paris A DIAMOND SINGLE-STONE RING, BY CHAUMET

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Christie's
Title: Auction 06.06.2002
Date of the auction: 6 Jun 2002
Address: Christie's
Paris