Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Bijoux
was auctioned on: 5 December 2007
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

BAGUE SOLITAIRE DIAMANT, PAR CHAUMET

Archive
Estimate: €12,000 - €18,000
ca. US$17,484 - US$26,226
Price realised:  €16,450
ca. US$23,968
Lot number 5, Views: 27

BAGUE SOLITAIRE DIAMANT, PAR CHAUMET Sertie d'un diamant taille ancienne de forme poire de 4.93 carats, monture en platine Porte le poinçon de la Maison Chaumet

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Christie's
Title: Bijoux
Date of the auction: 5 Dec 2007
Address: Christie's
5 December 2007, Paris