Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: LE VOYAGE
was auctioned on: 29 March 2020
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Archive
Estimate: €800 - €1,000
ca. US$893 - US$1,116
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 85, Views: 6

Beau et ancien masque Baoulé en bois sculpté à patine brune, coiffe à pointes verticales. (Petits manques). Côte d’Ivoire, Baoulé, début XXe siècle. H : 28 cm Soclé.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: SGL Enchères
Title: LE VOYAGE
Date of the auction: 29 Mar 2020
Address: SGL Enchères
13 rue Thiers
78100 Saint-Germain-en-Laye
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 39739564 · +33 (0)1 39730314