Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Art Impressionniste et Moderne
was auctioned on: 24 March 2017
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Bernard Buffet (1928-1999)

Archive
Estimate: €50,000 - €70,000
ca. US$53,423 - US$74,792
Price realised:  €74,500
ca. US$79,601
Lot number 362, Views: 67

Bernard Buffet (1928-1999)
Nature morte à l'étoile de mer et aux coquillages
Bernard Buffet (1928-1999) Nature morte à l'étoile de mer et aux coquillages signé 'Bernard Buffet' (en haut au centre) et daté '1982' (en haut à gauche) huile sur toile 65.1 x 81.1 cm. Peint en 1982 signed 'Bernard Buffet' (upper centre) and dated '1982' (upper left) oil on canvas 25 3/8 x 31 7/8 in. Painted in 1982

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Christie's
Title: Art Impressionniste et Moderne
Date of the auction: 24 Mar 2017
Address: Christie's
Paris