Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Art Impressionniste et Moderne
was auctioned on: 24 March 2017
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Bernard Buffet (1928-1999)

Archive
Estimate: €50,000 - €70,000
ca. US$53,423 - US$74,792
Price realised:  €146,500
ca. US$156,530
Lot number 369, Views: 66

Bernard Buffet (1928-1999)
Roses dans un vase de Gallé
Bernard Buffet (1928-1999) Roses dans un vase de Gallé signé et daté 'Bernard Buffet 55' (au centre à droite) huile sur toile 100.2 x 65.2 cm. Peint en 1955 signed and dated 'Bernard Buffet 55' (centre right) oil on canvas 39 3/8 x 25 5/8 in. Painted in 1955

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Christie's
Title: Art Impressionniste et Moderne
Date of the auction: 24 Mar 2017
Address: Christie's
Paris