Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: TABLEAUX MODERNES
was auctioned on: 26 November 2014
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Henri GOETZ (1909-1989)

Archive
Estimate: €1,200 - €1,500
ca. US$1,496 - US$1,870
Price realised:  €1,403
ca. US$1,749
Lot number 229, Views: 8

Composition, circa 1980 Huile sur toile,signée en bas à droite 65 x 81 cm

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Aguettes
Title: TABLEAUX MODERNES
Date of the auction: 26 Nov 2014
Address: Aguettes
bis avenue Charles de Gaulle 164
92200 Neuilly sur Seine
+33 (0)1 47455555 · +33 (0)1 47455431