Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Vente Post War & Contemporain - 20 octobre 2014
was auctioned on: 20 October 2014
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Philippe PASQUA (Né en 1965) TETE N°1 - 1995

Archive
Estimate: €0
Price realised:  €3,510
ca. US$4,448
Lot number 98, Views: 17

Philippe PASQUA (Né en 1965) TETE N°1 - 1995 Technique mixte sur toile Signée et datée en bas à droite "Pasqua, 1995", contresignée, datée et titrée au dos "Tete n°1, Philippe Pasqua, 1995" Hauteur : 100 Largeur : 100 cm Commentaire : MIXED MEDIA ON CANVAS; SIGNED AND DATED LOWER RIGHT, SIGNED AGAIN, DATED AND TITLED ON THE REVERSE

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Artcurial
Title: Vente Post War & Contemporain - 20 octobre 2014
Date of the auction: 20 Oct 2014
Address: Artcurial
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 42992020