Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Arts d’Afrique et d’Asie
was auctioned on: 18 November 2014
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Archive
Estimate: €300 - €500
ca. US$374 - US$623
Price realised:  €300
ca. US$374
Lot number 276, Views: 3

DAN CÔTE-D'IVOIRE Bois. H. 31 cm Ancien masque à la stylisation composée de projections des volumes au niveau des yeux, de la bouche, du front et des joues. Petits accidents visibles. Provenance: Collection Marcel Lebreton

Informations about the auction
Auction house: SAS Cornette de Saint Cyr
Title: Arts d’Afrique et d’Asie
Date of the auction: 18 Nov 2014
Address: SAS Cornette de Saint Cyr
46 avenue Kléber
75116 Paris
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 47271124