Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Vente Opening Sale 1945-Now - 27 mars 2018
was auctioned on: 27 March 2018
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Henri GOETZ (1909 - 1989) SANS TITRE - 1952

Archive
Estimate: €0
Price realised:  €3,380
ca. US$4,195
Lot number 387, Views: 39

Henri GOETZ (1909 - 1989) SANS TITRE - 1952 Huile sur toile Signée et datée en bas à droite "Goetz, 52" Hauteur : 79,50 Largeur : 67 cm Provenance : Galerie l'Obsidienne, Paris Collection Coldefy, Paris Collection particulière, Paris Bibliographie : F. Nocera, "Henri Goetz, Catalogue Raisonné, Peintures - Oeuvres sur papier, Tome I, 1930-1960", Editions Garnier Nocera, Paris, 2001, reproduit en noir & blanc sous le n°470, p. 213 Commentaire : Oil on canvas; signed and dated lower right

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Artcurial
Title: Vente Opening Sale 1945-Now - 27 mars 2018
Date of the auction: 27 Mar 2018
Address: Artcurial
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 42992020